?

Log in

No account? Create an account
the emptiness inside [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
foxfyre

[ website | facebook.com/foxfyre0923 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| I'm on MySpace!!! :) and UPOC!!! (Definatley check this out if u got a cell!) ]

<3 [Jun. 6th, 2013|08:09 am]
foxfyre
[Current Location |United States]
[Current Mood |discontentdiscontent]

I miss livejournal.
I miss myspace.
Or maybe I just miss the way things used to be.
I miss the person I used to be.
I have no identity anymore.
But maybe that is the way things are supposed to be.
Blah.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 17th, 2011|10:33 pm]
foxfyre
[Current Mood |uncomfortablehurt]

ouch.... I just splashed boiling hot bacon grease all over my chest. :'(
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 12th, 2011|02:55 pm]
foxfyre
[Current Mood |geekygeeky]

Stephee!!! If u read this, call me!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 4th, 2011|05:22 pm]
foxfyre
[Current Mood |aggravatedaggravated]

so, I don't have a computer, & the PS3 won't let me post anything on facebook or myspace. I'm not sure if this is even gonna work, so before I really get into it, here is a test post.
LinkLeave a comment

it's been awhile... [Oct. 15th, 2010|09:47 pm]
foxfyre
[Current Location |United States, Massachusetts, Belchertown]
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Wow. It's been 3 years since I've posted on live journal. I used to be obsessed with this page. I wonder who else is on here anymore?

So much has changed in the last few years. I got divorced. John took the kids. (That's a long story.) I lost a bunch of weight. I had another baby with this guy named Todd. Her name is Skarlit Jade Davede Lee. (Two first names, two middle names.) :) Let's see... I still love to go to Haven, even though I haven't been there since May. :(

I guess that's about it for now. Hopefully I'll be back again soon!!! :)


P.S.
If anyone cares, I am usually on facebook most days(& nights).

http://www.facebook.com/foxfyre0923
LinkLeave a comment

Tonight!!!!! [Oct. 30th, 2007|02:06 pm]
foxfyre
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

Devil&apos;s Night 2007
Devil&apos;s Night 2007
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 23rd, 2007|11:05 pm]
foxfyre
[Tags|]
[Current Location |home, in the living room]
[Current Mood |awakeand retarded]
[Current Music |Letters to Cleo - "I want you to want me"]

Hey everyone. I haven't been on here in quite some time now. I guess I've turned into a MySpace whore. Damn, and I always said I would never give up on Live Journal. But, hey, you can do so much more with MySpace and Live Journal is just filled with so much damn DRAMA it's ridiculous. People fighting over who made what icon and people trying to command people to take them off of your friend's list. FUCK people. IT'S JUST A DAMN WEBSITE! People need to grow up. Shit. Seriously. Well, that's really all I have to say for now. If you want to get a hold of me, catch me on MySpace @ myspace.com/foxfyre0923. OK, well, ttfn! :)
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 1st, 2006|03:00 am]
foxfyre
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |MSI - Shut Me Up]

Haven - Non-Gothic Gothic Soiree Tuesday, Dec 5th
LinkLeave a comment

"Gimme a Break [Sep. 9th, 2006|09:09 am]
foxfyre
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |complacentcomplacent]

I wrote this poem exactly 7 years ago, on 9-9-99.
Some of you already know it & love it.
(You know who you are, lol)
Other's might think I'm a little crazy.
(Um, duh!)
But what the hell do you expect?
To tell you the truth, a lot of what is said in this poem were not exactly my thoughts, but rather the thoughts & ramblings of others around me at the time.
Some of the things were things people said to me.
About me.
Some are things I believed people were thinking about me.
The way people treated me.
It was a crazy time in my life.
(And you gotta remember, there was also a bit of drug use happening around that time period, lol)
Ok, so,. here it is.
Tell me what you think.



"Gimme a Break"

Love is a tight chain
That bonds two idiots
You can trust no one
"Play the field" as morons say
But what I say is
"Just fuck a lot"
Fun is a double bladed knife
Slicing your ex's throat
Tell reality to fuck off
Imagination works miracles
For an orgasm
Money CAN buy everything
Passion is only a fruit
There would be no world
If there were no drugs, sex, money
And especially those damned lawyers
Smoking is a good thing
If you smoke the right things
Tripping your mind off
You might just figure out that
Life sucks and everybody's horny
People will die before they notice
Happiness just doesn't exist
Loneliness is wonderful
If you are lonely with the right people
Otherwise, why are you still alive
If you don't like someone
Tell them to fuck off
Rhinestones, diamonds, and bobbypins
HA!!!
You still look fucking ugly
You nasty bitch!
My mom needs to get laid
She gets bitchier every day
Telephone bills are stupid
Rotary phones suck
Trust me, I can solve all the mysteries
Doritos give you bad breath
Play with pigs
And I don't mean cops
Hold on to what you can't have
You just might get it
Listen to what your parents have to say
Then laugh in their face
Eat grass
Dirt is bad for you
If you have a problem
And need someone to talk to
Don't come to me
Stay in the hot seat
Don't abuse your privelages
Unless you want to
If you are fat, I'll offer you a cookie
Play with fire
Do you have a favorite color?
If you answered yes to that question
You are a fucking moron
Eat, sleep, then die
Nobody wants you around
Hold on tight!
You're in for a ride!!!

LinkLeave a comment

This made me laugh... [Jun. 25th, 2006|10:16 pm]
foxfyre
[Current Mood |deviousdevious]

Go to google.com

type in jesus

click the "I'm feeling lucky" button
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]